Athletics, Clubs and Activities » Athletics » Coaching Staff

Coaching Staff

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR: CHARLES VOORHEES

FALL SPORTS:

 

FOOTBALL HEAD:             Charlie Voorhees

Assistant:                             Bruce Naszimento

Assistant:                             Robert Acerra

Assistant:                             Jason Acerra

Assistant:                             Eric Licamara

Assistant:                             Christian Hernandez

Assistant:                             Julian Rocco

 

HEAD CROSS COUNTRY:                              Stan Fryczynski

Assistant Cross Country Coach:                      Claire McAndrew

Assistant Cross Country Coach:                      Mehek Parikh

 

BOYS SOCCER HEAD COACH:                      Don Somerset

Assistant Boys Soccer Coach:                           Mario Mejia

Middle School Boys Soccer Coach:                   Brendan O'Shea

 

GIRLS SOCCER HEAD COACH:                      Kaefer Garcia

Assistant Girls Soccer Coach:                            Christopher Garcia

Assistant Girls Soccer Coach:                            Jordan Wildermuth

Middle School Girls Soccer Coach:                    Carly Reitano             

 

GIRLS TENNIS HEAD COACH:             Mark Schroback

Assistant Girls Tennis Coach:                  Anthony Griffo

Assistant Girls Tennis Coach:                  Ron Mroz

 

VOLLEYBALL HEAD COACH:      Dylan Caruso

Assistant:                                         Shelbey Hanrahan

Assistant:                                         Madalyn Weikert

Middle School Volleyball Coach:     Danielle Roesing

 

CHEERLEADING HEAD:                           Kerry Ann Severino-Feil (Fall/Winter Seasons)

Assistant Cheerleading Coach:                   Alexandria Lopez (Fall/Winter Seasons)

 

MARCHING BAND DIRECTOR:         Rob Fournier

Marching Band Assistant:                    Kimberly Lindner

                                    

 

WINTER SPORTS:

 

BOYS BASKETBALL HEAD COACH:                            Tom Curry

Assistant Boys Basketball Coach:                                     TBA

Assistant Boys Basketball Coach:                                     Jonathan Mimmo

Middle School Boys Basketball Coach:                             Brendan O'Shea

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL HEAD COACH:        John Sterling

Assistant Girls Basketball Coach:                  Michael DeSimone

Assistant Girls Basketball Coach:                  Kerin Roche

Girls Middle School Basketball Coach:          Amber Butler

 

BOWLING HEAD COACH:    Joe Trotter

 

SWIMMING HEAD COACH:   Krystle Rodriguez

Assistant Swimming Coach:    Marissa Capobianco

Assistant Swimming Coach:     TBA

 

WRESTLING HEAD COACH:                   Evan Pope

Assistant Wrestling Coach:                         TBA

 

INDOOR TRACK & FIELD HEAD COACH:      Pat Cocucci

Assistant Indoor Track & Field:                          Jordan Wildermuth

 

SPRING SPORTS:

 

BASEBALL HEAD:          Neal Czechowski

Assistant:  (JV)                  Anthony Cassese

 

SOFTBALL HEAD:         Cory Roesing 

Assistant:  (JV)                Krystle Snarski

Assistant:                         Danielle Roesing

 

B/TENNIS HEAD:            Mark Schroback

Assistant:                         Ronald Mroz

 

OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD HEAD: Bill Kvalheim

Assistant:                         Michael Vitulano

Assistant:                         Pat Cocucci

Assistant:                         Donald Somerset 

 

MS TRACK & FIELD:     

Boys:                               David Segro

Girls: