Athletics » Coaching Staff

Coaching Staff

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR: CHARLES VOORHEES

FALL SPORTS:

 

FOOTBALL HEAD:             Charlie Voorhees

Assistant:                             Bruce Naszimento

Assistant:                             Michael Vitulano

Assistant:                             Nick Schaeffer

Assistant:                             Eric Licamara

Assistant:                             Bill Kvalheim

Assistant:                             Ed Roesing

Assistant:                             Bekim Bujari

Assistant:                             Gerry Caputo

 

B/G X- COUNTRY HEAD:  Stan Fryczynski

XC Assistant:                      Claire McAndrew

 

B/SOCCER HEAD:            Christopher Garcia

Assistant:                           Donald Somerset

B/SOCCER JV:                  Luis Guillen

B/Middle School:                David Segro

 

G/SOCCER HEAD:            Kaefer Garcia

Assistant:                            Alexis Chisari

G/SOCCER JV:                  Gabriella Visaggio

G/Middle School:                

 

G/TENNIS HEAD:             Mark Schroback

Assistant: (JV)                   Anthony Griffo

 

VOLLEYBALL HEAD:      Cory Roesing

Assistant:                           Zach Schlemm

Assistant:                           Dylan Caruso

Middle School Volleyball:   Danielle Roesing

 

CHEERLEADING HEAD: Jennifer Romaro (Fall & Winter Season)

Assistant (JV):                   Alana Shinnick

 

MARCHING BAND:         Sue Bartolozzi

                                          Ilias Siafakas

                                          Sean Sonnet

 

WINTER SPORTS:

 

B/BASKETBALL HEAD: Tom Curry

JV:                                     Bill Kvalheim

Frosh:                                Jonathan Mimmo

B/Middle School:               Bill Millevoi 

 

G/BASKETBALL HEAD: John Sterling

Assistant: (varsity)            Michael Di Simone

Assistant: (JV)                  Kerin Roche

G/Middle School:              Amber Butler

 

B/G BOWLING HEAD:    Joe Trotter

 

B/G SWIMMING HEAD:   Krystle Snarski

B/G SWIMMING ASST:    Megan Jones

B/G SWIMMING ASST:    David Segro

 

WRESTLING HEAD:       Ed Roesing

Assistant:                         Robert Roesing

 

INDOOR TRACK & FIELD HEAD: Pat Cocucci

IT&F Assistant:                 Donald Somerset 

 

 

SPRING SPORTS:

 

BASEBALL HEAD:          Neal Czechowski

Assistant:  (JV)                  Anthony Cassese

 

SOFTBALL HEAD:         Cory Roesing 

Assistant:  (JV)                Krystle Snarski

Assistant:                         Danielle Roesing

 

B/TENNIS HEAD:            Mark Schroback

Assistant:                         Ronald Mroz

 

OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD HEAD: Bill Kvalheim

Assistant:                         Michael Vitulano

Assistant:                         Pat Cocucci

Assistant:                         Donald Somerset 

 

MS TRACK & FIELD:     

Boys:                               David Segro

Girls: